ZEB-4PPGUG-SG - 6 Port Gigabit PoE Switch



Tags: ZEB-4PPGUG-SG

ZEB-4PPGUG-SG is a 65 W 6 port gigabit PoE switch with 4 port PoE, 1 port Ethernet & 1 SFP Gigabit Uplink and more.
I/O Interface
PowerInput: DC 48-55V
Ethernet4 Port 10/100/1000M PoE
1 Port 1000M RJ45 Uplink
1 Port 1000M SFP Uplink
Performance
Switching Capacity12Gbps
Throughput8.928Mpps
Packet Buffer1M
MAC Address2K
Jumbo Frame9216Kbytes
Standard
Network protocolIEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX)
IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-TX)
IEEE802.3z (1000Base-FX)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
PoE ProtocolIEEE802.3af( 15.4W)
IEEE802.3at( 30W)
IEEE802.3bt( 60W
Industry StandardEMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (En55032) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)、EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
Shock: IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Network Medium10Base-T: Cat3、4、5 or above UTP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)
1000Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)
OpticalMultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,
Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km
Single-Mode Fiber:1310nm, 1550nm,
Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km
Environment
Working EnvironmentWorking Temperature: -20~50° C
Storage Temperature: -40~85° C
Working Humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing
Storage Temperature: 5%~90%,non-condensing
Working Height: Maximum 10,000 feet
Storage height: Maximum 10,000 feet
Indication
LED IndicatorsPWR (power supply),1-6 Green (Link&Data),
1-4 Yellow (PoE)
DIP SwitchVLAN: 1-4 ports are isolated from each other
(left, lighting)
Default: Normal mode (middle, off)
Extend: The port 3-4 is 10M 250m
(right, flashing
Mechanical
Structure SizeProduct Dimension (L*W*H): 200*120*45mm
Package Dimension (L*W*H): 245*190*60mm
N.W: 0.6kg G.W: 0.9kg
Packing InfoCarton MEAS: 505*320*402mm
Packing Qty: 20units Packing Weight: 19KG
Power VoltagePower Input Voltage: AC100-240V
Power supply: 52V1.25A,65W
Package ListSwitch 1unit, Power cord 1unit, User manual
1unit, Warranty card 1unit